Danny Thomas Cudham Wyse crest Cudham Wyse Cricket Club Cudham Wyse crest

Ryan Brooks

A village cricket club in Kent     Est.1965

Honours Board

Every century scored by a member in club history is below - there have been 118. John Wood has made a massive 22 of them, while the next is Mansoor Hafeez with 15.  

109 Jawad Hussain v Flimwell 27th May 2017
113 Asif Nazir v Flimwell 27th May 2017
100* Chris Barnes v Ash 7th May 2017
121* Tom Carter v Ide Hill 24th Sep 2016
114 Tom Carter v Smarden 17th Sep 2016
102* Chris Barnes v Great Chart 10th Sep 2016
100 Chris Barnes v Farningham 3rd Sep 2016
137 Mansoor Hafeez v Garboldisham 31st Aug 2016
131* Chris Barnes v Happisburgh 29th Aug 2016
114 Tom Carter v Eaton 28th Aug 2016
113* Jawad Hussain v Ightham 13th Aug 2016
154* Mansoor Hafeez v Meopham 8th May 2016
101* Tom Carter v Nailsea 26th Aug 2015
101* Chris Barnes v Stonewall Park 16th Aug 2015
111 Tom Carter v Newington 2nd Aug 2015
112* Mansoor Hafeez v St Lawrence 27th June 2015
101 Tom Carter v Sevenoaks Wednesday 27th May 2015
107* Mark Archer v Bardhill 10th May 2015
107* Andy Burnham v Hamsey Green 14th Sep 2014
112 Tom Carter v Trini Wanderers 7th Sep 2014
106* Mansoor Hafeez v Four Elms 16th Aug 2014
106* Mansoor Hafeez v Limpsfield Chart 26th July 2014
111 Andy Hemmings v Halstead 28th June 2014
106* Tom Carter v Hadlow 14th June 2014
110 Tom Carter v Locksbottom 1st June 2014
120 Chris Barnes v Outwood 17th May 2014
104* Andy Hemmings v Shoreham 7th Sep 2013
113* Mansoor Hafeez v Old Dartechs 11th Aug 2013
128 Danny Thomas v Newington 4th Aug 2013
108* Tom Carter v Bredgar 13th July 2013
107 Mansoor Hafeez v Hartley Country Club 26th June 2013
108* Mansoor Hafeez v Edenbridge 16th June 2013
121 Chris Barnes v St Lawrence 15th June 2013
101* Chris Barnes v Belnor 2nd June 2013
127* Julian Dobbs v High Halstow 29th Sep 2012
100* Mansoor Hafeez v Horsmonden 23rd June 2012
110 Andy Hemmings v Bardhill 14th May 2012
106 Mansoor Hafeez v Brasted & Sundridge 21st Aug 2011
178 Mansoor Hafeez v Plaxtol 30th July 2011
155* Mansoor Hafeez v Belnor 29th May 2011
112* Mansoor Hafeez v Beckenham Merlins 22nd May 2011
101* Mansoor Hafeez v Bardhill 19th Sep 2010
105 John Rayfield v Esporta 18th Sep 2010
100* Mark Archer v Woodmansterne 3rd July 2010
102 John Rayfield v Brasted & Sundridge 23rd Aug 2009
102 Dave Rippingale v Leigh 8th Aug 2009
118 Mansoor Hafeez v Langton Green 26th July 2009
106* Dave Rippingale v Shoreham 11th July 2009
130 John Rayfield v Greenheath 5th July 2009
101 John Rayfield v Bardhill 10th May 2009
104* John Wood v Chevening Amblers 9th May 2009
102 Ryan Brooks v Knockin & Kinnerley 24th Aug 2008
112* Alex Harding v Plaxtol 26th July 2008
144* Chris Barnes v Otford 19th July 2008
124* John Rayfield v St Mary Cray 22nd June 2008
118* John Rayfield v Luddesdowne 18th May 2008
158* John Rayfield v Bardhill 11th May 2008
104* Danny Thomas v Old Brocklians 12th Aug 2007
101* Danny Heselden v Edenbridge 28th Apr 2007
100 John Wood v Brasted Chart & Toys Hill 13th May 2006
100* Alex Harding v Warlingham 19th June 2005
100* Alex Harding v Stonewall Park 18th Aug 2002
119* Dave Robins v Old Dunstonians 10th Sep 2000
113 James Desborough v Otford 2nd Sep 2000
102* Dave Robins v Godshill 27th Aug 2000
135* Keith Catchpole v Hadlow 12th Aug 2000
102 John Wood v Weald 4th Sep 1999
115 John Wood v Bramshaw 31st Aug 1999
129* James Desborough v Edenbridge 13th June 1999
105* John Wood v Ide Hill 12th June 1999
103* John Wood v Shoreham 26th Sep 1998
100* John Wood v Bramshaw 1st Sep 1998
108* Danny Thomas v Four Elms 21st June 1998
105 Terry Howes v Shoreham 27th Sep 1997
103* Terry Howes v Locksbottom 6th Sep 1997
125* Terry Howes v Bramshaw 26th Aug 1997
121* Terry Howes v Edenbridge 4th Aug 1997
148* Keith Catchpole v Ide Hill 14th June  1997
101* Terry Howes v Edenbridge 8th Sep 1996
111 John Wood v Cadnam 26th Aug 1996
111* John Hughes v Chelsfield Village 29th June 1996
109* Chris Barnes v Raglan 2nd June 1996
102* Terry Howes v Halstead 23rd July 1995
113* Keith Catchpole v Hartley Manor 27th May 1995
111* John Wood v Chiddingstone 29th Apr 1995
100 Keith Cotton v Chelsfield Village 6th Aug 1994
103 Andy Wood v Chiddingstone 25th Sep 1993
111* Chris Barnes v Thames Poly 1st Aug 1993
115* Keith Catchpole v Thames Poly 1st Aug 1993
100 Dave Newcombe v Otford 15th Sep 1991
101* Dave Runham v Old Wilsonians 7th July 1991
128 John Wood v Long Itchington 27th Aug 1990
128* Chris Barnes v Chiddingstone 30th Sep 1989
132 John Wood v Nutfield 11th June 1989
100 John Wood v Downe 21st May 1989
141* John Wood v Holmesdale 6th May 1989
107 Keith Cotton v Brasted Chart 10th Sep 1988
103 Dave Runham v Thames Poly 27th Aug 1988
101 Nigel Shaw v Halstead 13th Aug 1988
101 John Hughes v Chelsfield Park 30th July 1988
107 Mark England v Leybourne 28th May 1988
100* John Wood v President's XI 25th May 1987
119* John Wood v Chiddingstone 25th Apr 1987
102 Mark England v East Peckham 14th June 1986
125 John Wood v Brasted Chart 14th Sep 1985
111 Mark England v Sevenoaks Vine B 14th Sep 1985
117 John Wood v Sutton at Hone 8th Sep 1985
100* John Wood v Knockers 21st July 1985
101* Keith Cotton v Leybourne 1st June 1985
100 John Beames v Lloyds Bank 18th May 1985
123* John Wood v Biggin Hill 22nd Aug 1982
103* John Wood v Bromley Nalgo 1st Aug 1982
104 John Wood v Reed Medway 13th June 1982
111 Eric Rayfield v Locksbottom 8th May 1982
108* Cyril Kinch v Knockholt 25th Apr 1982
109 John Wood v Harp Heating 3rd May 1980
108* Dave Comrie v Harp Heating 16th Sep 1978
101 Andy Wood v Lloyds Bank 8th July 1978

Bowling Honours Board

Every five-wicket haul taken by a club member and known to the webmaster is listed below. Note that only 7-wicket hauls or more were recorded in the averages until about ten years ago, so many of the older 'five-fors' and 'six-fors' may be lost for all time. However, I am happy to update this if new evidence comes to light.

5 for 30 Danny Thomas v Southborough 24th June 2017
5 for 27 Shuaib Rabbani v Horsmonden 17th June 2017
5 for 39 Shuaib Rabbani v Withyham 3rd June 2017
5 for 23 Tom Stedman v Locksbottom 22nd Apr 2017
5 for 19 Sean Barnes v Smarden 17th Sep 2016
5 for 44 Sushil Kanwar v Hadlow 3rd Sep 2016
5 for 30 Danny Thomas v Betsham 20th Aug 2016
6 for 30 Jack Sharp v Marden 13th Aug 2016
5 for 17 Danny Thomas v Petts Wood 29th May 2016
5 for 25 Danny Thomas v Newington 22nd May 2016
5 for 5 Sushil Kanwar v Wadhurst 26th Sep 2015
5 for 26 Jack Sharp v Hadlow 13th Sep 2015
5 for 37 Danny Thomas v Matfield Green 12th Sep 2015
5 for 28 Joe Thomas v Stone 15th Aug 2015
5 for 24 Chris Barnes v Borstal 9th Aug 2015
5 for 38 Tameem Shaik v Southborough 8th Aug 2015
5 for 21 Sushil Kanwar v Leigh 1st Aug 2015
5 for 13 Joe Thomas v Chelsfield Park 5th July 2015
5 for 21 Sushil Kanwar v St Lawrence 27th June 2015
5 for 8 Mansoor Hafeez v Bardhill 10th May 2015
6 for 31 Anand Venkataraman v Locksbottom 9th Aug 2014
5 for 24 Seemab Cheema v Chiddingstone 2nd Aug 2014
5 for 31 Charlie Thomas v Horton Kirby 13th July 2014
5 for 33 Danny Thomas v Groombridge 21st June 2014
6 for 26 Seemab Cheema v Four Elms 14th June 2014
5 for 12 Mike Kelson v Flimwell 7th June 2014
6 for 13 Tom Sharp v Locksbottom 1st June 2014
7 for 41 Marc Ollis v Dartford 31st May 2014
5 for 26 Stuart Gardner v Chelsfield Park 21st Sep 2013
5 for 8 Gary Borrett v Brasted & Sundridge 21st Sep 2013
6 for 39 Manoj Prasanga v Horsmonden 31st Aug 2013
5 for 29 Henry Dillon v Newington 4th Aug 2013
5 for 37 James Brockett v Locksbottom 20th July 2013
5 for 21 Sushil Kanwar v Locksbottom 17th July 2013
5 for 24 Mike Kelson v Flimwell 29th June 2013
5 for 25 Danny Thomas v Hartley Country Club 26th June 2013
5 for 8 Danny Thomas v Edenbridge 16th June 2013
5 for 22 Simon Richards v Brasted Chart & Toys Hill 4th May 2013
5 for 19 Danny Thomas v Hoppers 8th Sep 2012
5 for 13 Danny Thomas v Flimwell 4th Aug 2012
5 for 9 Joe Thomas v Orpington V 21st July 2012
5 for 34 Bharath Rajamani v Ash Village 16th June 2012
5 for 74 Anand Venkataraman v Plaxtol 30th July 2011
5 for 4 Danny Thomas v Langton Green 24th July 2011
5 for 20 Tameem Shaik v Halstead 2nd July 2011
5 for 38 Julian Dobbs v Old Dorkinian 5th Sep 2010
5 for 12 Danny Thomas v Bishops Castle 30th Aug 2010
5 for 43 Ross Sinnema v Locksbottom 21st July 2010
9 for 3 Shuaib Rabbani v Groombridge 12th June 2010
5 for 20 Bharath Rajamani v Bardhill 9th May 2010
5 for 29 Anand Venkataraman v Farnborough 26th Sep 2009
6 for 38 Anand Venkataraman v Northfleet 12th Sep 2009
5 for 34 Russell Brockett v Withyham 5th Sep 2009
5 for 11 Peter Ingrey v Leigh 8th Aug 2009
5 for 16 Peter Ingrey v Shoreham 11th July 2009
5 for 27 Anand Venkataraman v Crusaders 7th June 2009
6 for 24 Marc Ollis v Brenchley 3rd May 2009
5 for 42 Eric Rayfield v Brasted & Sundridge 1st Sep 2007
5 for 20 Mike Kelson v Edenbridge 17th June 2007
5 for 31 James Brockett v Chevening Amblers 12th Aug 2006
6 for 25 Mike Kelson v Northfleet 15th July 2006
5 for 41 Chris Barnes v Locksbottom 17th June 2006
5 for 10 Simon Richards v Edenbridge 12th June 2005
5 for 28 Alex Harding v Ide Hill 1st May 2005
5 for 17 Danny Thomas v Chevening Amblers 12th June 2004
6 for 34 Danny Thomas v Outwood 9th May 2004
5 for 59 Andy Burnham v Bidborough 6th June 2004
5 for 24 Simon Richards v Edenbridge 13th June 2004
5 for 39 Chris Barnes v Locksbottom 31st May 2003
6 for 6 Kit Jillings v Southfleet 28th July 2002
6 for 18 Simon Richards v Luddesdowne 19th May 2002
5 for 11 Russell Brockett v Harrietsham 2nd Sep 2001
6 for 24 Danny Thomas v Brasted & Sundridge 12th Aug 2001
5 for 13 Aaron Bell v Oakwood Hill 14th July 2001
7 for 16 Kit Jillings v Edenbridge 17th June 2001
5 for 14  James Brockett v Longfield Hill 27th May 2001
5 for 19 James Brockett v Harrietsham 3rd Sep 2000
5 for 29 Len Kirby v United 15th July 2000
5 for 29 James Gardner v Edenbridge 18th June 2000
5 for 33 Eric Rayfield v United 3rd June 2000
6 for 23 Simon Richards v Kemsing 27th May 2000
5 for 35 Dave Runham v United 4th Sep 1999
6 for 24 Danny Thomas v Rusthall 17th July 1999
5 for 38 John Beames v Godshill 30th Aug 1998
6 for 58 Simon Richards v Chevening Amblers 15th Aug 1998
5 for 27 Dave Godden v Old Poly 27th June 1998
5 for 26 Danny Thomas v Raglan 17th May 1998
5 for 39 Russell Brockett v Croydon Postal 2nd May 1998
5 for 39 Dave Runham v Shoreham 27th Sep 1997
6 for 31 Eric Rayfield v Halstead 16th Aug 1997
5 for 14 Danny Thomas v Edenbridge 4th Aug 1997
5 for 17 Geoff Desborough v Edenbridge 15th June 1997
5 for 30 Chris Deakin v Ide Hill 14th June 1997
5 for 30 N Squires v Locksbottom 17th May 1997
5 for 29 James Desborough v Greenheath 11th May 1997
5 for 37 Chris Barnes v Phoenix 22nd Sep 1996
5 for 28 James Brockett v Selsdon 21st Sep 1996
5 for 10 Russell Brockett v Chevening Amblers 18th Aug 1996
5 for 46 Danny Thomas v Chelsfield Village 28th July 1996
5 for 2 Russell Brockett v Raglan 2nd June 1996
7 for 59 Danny Thomas v Cadnam 28th Aug 1995
6 for 46 Eric Rayfield v St.John's 29th July 1995
7 for 15 Russell Brockett v Stonewall Park 8th July 1995 
5 for 12 Danny Thomas v Weald 29th May 1993
6 for 72 Simon Richards v Chiddingstone 24th Apr 1993
7 for 15 Simon Richards v Petts Wood Tudor 5th Sep 1992
8 for 39 Simon Richards v Irving 22nd Aug 1992
6 for 10 Danny Thomas v Kemsing 15th Aug 1992
5 for 20 Danny Thomas v Halstead 21st Sep 1991
5 for 22 Danny Thomas v Rusthall 20th July 1991
5 for 31 Danny Thomas v Old Wilsonians 6th July 1991
7 for 36 Danny Thomas v BNLA 22nd June 1991
5 for 26 Danny Thomas v Nutfield 9th June 1991
8 for 28 Peter Ingrey v Otford 16th Sep 1990
6 for 32 Pete Bowden v Rusthall 11th Sep 1987
5 for 31 Peter Ingrey v Stockton 4th Sep 1987
5 for 22 Len Kirby v Halstead 21st Aug 1987
6 for 46 Chris Barnes v Nettlestead 14th Aug 1987
5 for 9 Allan Moore v Old Wilsonians 31st July 1987
6 for 26 Peter Ingrey v VCD Elmstead 10th July 1987
5 for 27 Mark Archer v Old Leamingtonians 19th June 1987
5 for 8 Peter Ingrey v Selsdon 12th June 1987
7 for 33 Len Kirby v Weald 30th May 1987
6 for 13 Peter Ingrey v Biggin Hill 22nd May 1987
5 for 31 Chris Deakin v Kemsing 15th May 1987
5 for 23 John Wood v Not Known 1st May 1987
6 for 30 Paul Messenger v Selsdon 4th Oct 1986
6 for 35 Danny Thomas v Shoreham 3rd Oct 1986
5 for 15 Danny Thomas v Locksbottom 12th Sep 1986
6 for 46 John Wood v Crockenhill 12th Sep 1986
6 for 21 Len Kirby v Priors Marston 30th Aug 1986
6 for 29 Peter Ingrey v Stockton 29th Aug 1986
6 for 28 Graham Ingrey v Lloyds Bank 1st Aug 1986
6 for 26 John Wood v Stonewall Park 11th July 1986
7 for 32 Danny Thomas v Biggin Hill 4th July 1986
10 for 23 Danny Thomas v East Peckham 14th June 1986
5 for 35 Mark England v Raglan 13th June 1986
5 for 15 Pete Ingrey v Not Known 30th May 1986
5 for 22 David Kirby v Offham 28th Sep 1985
5 for 64 Paul Messenger v Brasted Chart & Toys Hill 20th Sep 1985
6 for 17 Russell Brockett v Sutton at Hone 13th Sep 1985
5 for 36 Pete Bowden v Thames Poly 6th Sep 1985
6 for 33 Russell Brockett v Weald 19th July 1985
5 for 27 David Kirby v Selsdon 14th June 1985
7 for 33 Danny Thomas v Vine Extra A 25th May 1985
6 for 46 Mark Archer v Lloyds Bank 24th May 1985
7 for 31 Peter Ingrey v Kemsing 11th May 1985
5 for 26 Len Kirby v Offham 29th Sep 1984
5 for 14 Paul Messenger v Underriver 8th Sep 1984
6 for 10 Russell Brockett v Not Known 24th Aug 1984
6 for 19 Eric Rayfield v St.Bart's Hospital 3rd Aug 1984
5 for 37 Paul Messenger v West Wickham 28th July 1984
5 for 37 Russell Brockett v St.Johns & Seal 27th July 1984
5 for 33 Paul Messenger v Rusthall 13th July 1984
5 for 51 Mick Stanger v Biggin Hill 12th July 1984
5 for 21 Mick Stanger v Not Known 6th July 1984
5 for 34 Paul Messenger v Not Known 16th June 1984
6 for 17 Russell Brockett v Selsdon 15th June 1984
5 for 33 Pete Bowden v Leybourne 8th June 1984
6 for 30 David Kirby v Underriver 11th May 1984
5 for 41 Len Kirby v Twyford 4th Sep 1983
5 for 23 B.Taylor v Rusthall 12th Aug 1983
5 for 17 Dave Shirley v Vine Extra A 29th July 1983
7 for 40 Chris Smith v Orpington Buffs 23rd July 1983
5 for 51 Russell Brockett v Knockholt 16th July 1983
5 for 41 Mick Stanger v Tonbridge Printers 3rd July 1983
6 for 43 Eric Rayfield v Artesians 2nd July 1983
5 for 33 Pete Bowden v Lloyds Bank 11th June 1983
5 for 38 David Kirby v Locksbottom 7th May 1983
7 for 52 Len Kirby v Otford 12th Sep 1982
5 for 27 Chris Smith v Locksbottom 11th Sep 1982
5 for 28 Ian Cordwell v Sidcup 21st Aug 1982
6 for 23 Dave Shirley v Gravesend 31st July 1982
7 for 37 Geoff Desborough v East Peckham 25th July 1982
6 for 59 Russell Brockett v Knockholt 18th July 1982
6 for 36 Mick Stanger v Ramblers 17th July 1982
5 for 18 John Wood v Crockenhill 11th July 1982
6 for 14 Dave Shirley v Lloyds Bank 19th June 1982
6 for 35 Steve Campbell v Selsdon 12th June 1982
10 for 24 Geoff Desborough v Hartfield 23rd May 1982
5 for 21 Eric Rayfield v Falconhurst 9th May 1982
5 for 26 Chris Smith v Old Citizens 8th May 1982
6 for 29 Eric Rayfield v Chiddingstone 2nd May 1982
5 for 47 Chris Smith v Lloyds Bank 1st May 1982
5 for 25 John Wood v Knockholt 1st May 1982
5 for 27 Chris Smith v Wadhurst 19th Sep 1981
5 for 29 Russell Brockett v Brasted Chart & Toys Hill 19th Sep 1981
5 for 25 John Wood v Mote 13th Sep 1981
5 for 6 John Wood v Cudham 29th Aug 1981
6 for 31 Chris Smith v Cyphers 22nd Aug 1981
5 for 30 Dave Shirley v Rusthall 15th Aug 1981
5 for 16 Russell Brockett v Petts Wood 2nd Aug 1981
5 for 15 Chris Smith v Hartfield 1st Aug 1981
6 for 35 Steve Campbell v Charter Diamond 26th July 1981
6 for 49 Eric Rayfield v Addington 25th July 1981
5 for 29 Steve Campbell v Knockholt 19th July 1981
6 for 31 Steve Campbell v Rusthall 11th July 1981
5 for 11 Russell Brockett v Brasted Chart & Toys Hill 4th July 1981
5 for 3 Paul Messenger v Pinewoods 27th June 1981
5 for 21 John Wood v Hartfield 27th June 1981
5 for 5 Geoff Desborough v Weald 6th June 1981
5 for 28 Mick Stanger v Harp Heating 23rd May 1981
5 for 22 Russell Brockett v Ramblers 23rd May 1981
5 for 6 John Wood v Ide Hill 9th May 1981
7 for 31 Brian Kirby v Olivers Battery 24th Aug 1980
7 for 28 Geoff Desborough v Charter Diamond 8th Sep 1979
7 for 26 John Wood v Locksbottom 2nd Sep 1979
7 for 15 John Wood v Bromley Nalgo 5th Aug 1979
8 for 34 Brian Kirby v Brasted & Sundridge 4th Aug 1979
8 for 51 Mike Foyle v Weald 4th June 1977
7 for 45 Mick Stanger v LB of Greenwich 13th June 1976
7 for 36 Eric Rayfield v Marlborough 1870 12th July 1975
7 for 38 David Upshall v Artesians 28th June 1975
7 for 32 Steve Campbell v Lloyds Bank 12th Aug 1972
7 for 40 Steve Campbell v Thames Poly 17th July 1971
7 for 16 Roger Hale v Old Colfes 20th Sep 1969
7 for 17 Roger Hale v Caine Hill Hospital 5th July 1969
7 for 33 Bob Taylor v Brasted Chart 16th June 1968
9 for 14 Anthony Thomas v Old Bromley 4th May 1968
7 for 33 Alan Houseden v Hugh Croftons XI 5th Sep 1966
7 for 20 Bruce Birchall v White Oaks 20th Aug 1966
7 for 40 Cyril Kinch v Herne Bay 6th Aug 1966

N.B Only the details from 2002 onwards are guaranteed 100% complete and accurate. Previous years may be missing some performances, and some older dates are taken from press cuttings rather than the date of the match. The webmaster is happy to make changes as and when new evidence comes to light!